Contracts Finder · Award
Oyster Cards Fulfilment Services
A public procurement published by Transport for London via Contracts Finder.
- £600k
- Award value
- £600k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Awarded contract for the provision of card Fulfilment for Transport for London's Oyster Card scheme.
Key details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 30162000 — Smart cards
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £600,000
- Tender value
- £600,000
- First published
- 27 Feb 2026
- Last updated
- 27 Feb 2026
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Journeycall Limited | SC202170 | 15 May 2025 | active | £600k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Transport for London