Find a Tender · Tender

Overall Programme Management Partner - Holiday Activity and Food Programme - 2022/2023

A public procurement published by Birmingham City Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderTender
Award value
£1.7m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
2
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

The Council requires a new delivery partner(s) to develop, mobilise and coordinate the HAF programme across the city for the next 3 year (from Summer 2022 until Easter 2025) subject to performance and availability of funding. The contract will be split into 2 lots: Lot 1: Overall HAF programme managementLot 2: Overall management of HAF food provision and standards:The contract will be for 1 year with the option to extend four times for an additional 12 months each extension (1+1+1+1), each extension will be subject to available funding and satisfactory performance.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
CPV classification
72224000 — Project management consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£1,654,801
First published
6 Apr 2022
Last updated
7 Apr 2022
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeOverall Programme Management Partner - Holiday Activity and Food Programme - 2022/2023
  2. Tender updateOverall Programme Management Partner - Holiday Activity and Food Programme - 2022/2023

Frameworks & programmes

More from Birmingham City Council