Contracts Finder · Award

ORT0117 CCTV Modernisation and Refresh

A public procurement published by National Highways via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£5m
Award value
£5m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
5
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

CCTV procurement for MCE2245B, for the modernisation and refresh programme requirements

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
32234000 — Closed-circuit television cameras
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£5,009,465
Tender value
£5,009,465
First published
29 May 2025
Last updated
11 Jun 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Chubb Fire & Security Limited t/a Chubb Systems19 Jan 2024active£4.7m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeORT0117 CCTV Modernisation and Refresh
  2. Award updateORT0117 CCTV Modernisation and Refresh
  3. Award updateORT0117 CCTV Modernisation and Refresh
  4. Award updateORT0117 CCTV Modernisation and Refresh
  5. Award updateORT0117 CCTV Modernisation and Refresh

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Highways