Find a Tender · Contract

Oracle Fusion Licences

A public procurement published by Argyll and Bute Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Oracle Cloud Licenses: Oracle Fusion Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud Service Oracle Fusion Enterprise Resource Planning for Self Service Cloud Service Oracle Fusion WebCenter Forms Recognition Cloud Service

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
15 Feb 2021
Last updated
13 Aug 2021
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
¿Oracle Corporation UK Ltd.01782505active
¿Oracle Corporation UK Ltd.01782505active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award,contractOracle Fusion Licences
  2. Award,contractOracle Fusion Licences

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Argyll and Bute Council

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Oracle Fusion Licences"?

Oracle Fusion Licences is a UK public-sector procurement published by Argyll and Bute Council via Find a Tender.

Has "Oracle Fusion Licences" been awarded?

Yes — 2 awards are recorded. The current lifecycle stage is "Contract".

Which suppliers are involved in "Oracle Fusion Licences"?

1 supplier is linked: ¿Oracle Corporation UK Ltd..

When was "Oracle Fusion Licences" published?

It was first published on 15 Feb 2021 and last updated on 13 Aug 2021, across 2 notices.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable