Contracts Finder · Award

Oracle E-Business Suite and Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Managed Services

A public procurement published by Greater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£162.1k
Award value
£162.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Oracle E-Business Suite R12.2.10 and Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Managed Services Awarded via the CCS GCloud 12 framework

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72600000 — Computer support and consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£162,112
Tender value
£162,112
First published
22 Aug 2024
Last updated
22 Aug 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Version 1 Solutions Limited0343887421 Aug 2024active£162.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeOracle E-Business Suite and Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Managed Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Greater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police