Contracts Finder · Award
Optical Amplifier
A public procurement published by Defence Science and Technology Laboratory via Contracts Finder.
- £38.3k
- Award value
- £38.3k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The procurement of an optical amplifier to assist with project-related research. Contract awarded.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 38000000 — Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £38,270
- Tender value
- £38,270
- First published
- 6 Sept 2022
- Last updated
- 6 Sept 2022
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHOTONIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED | SC194276 | 8 Aug 2022 | active | £38.3k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Defence Science and Technology Laboratory