Contracts Finder · Award

Operation/Departmental Manager, Level 5 (ST0385)

A public procurement published by TEES, ESK, & WEAR VALLEYS NHS FOUNDATON TRUST via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£72k
Award value
£72k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Tees, Esk and Wear Valley's NHS Foundation Trust have awarded a call-off without competition to Lighthouse (Training and Development) Ltd for Operation/Departmental Manager, Level 5 Apprenticeships for a period of 24 months via the Salisbury NHS Apprenticeship Training Framework 2022/S 000-024820 (expiring 31.03.2027) .

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£72,000
Tender value
£72,000
First published
22 Jul 2025
Last updated
22 Jul 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Lighthouse (Training and Development) Ltd0785549115 Jul 2025active£72k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeOperation/Departmental Manager, Level 5 (ST0385)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from TEES, ESK, & WEAR VALLEYS NHS FOUNDATON TRUST