Contracts Finder · Award

Operated Plant Hire

A public procurement published by Corserv Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£6m
Award value
£600k
Tender value
51
Suppliers
51
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The appointed suppliers will be required to provide operated plant including (but not limited to) haulage lorries (including insulated butts and crane mounted), drain clearing vehicles and equipment, excavators, dumpers, swing shovels, tele-handlers, tractors, access platforms, sweepers, and self-drive commercial vehicles to CORMAC Solutions, and potentially the Corserv group of companies and all directorates of Cornwall Council, (including their statutory successors and wholly or partially owned organisations). Whilst there is no guaranteed quantity or spend, the estimated value of CORMAC Solutions' spend is likely to be in the region of £3,000,000 per annum. The potential estimated tot…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
45500000 — Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£6,000,000
Tender value
£600,000
First published
21 Jan 2019
Last updated
29 Apr 2019
View the original notice

Awards

51 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Burcombe Haulage Limited0384763022 Mar 2019active£6m
Cranheath Transport Ltd0197472722 Mar 2019active£6m
F.J. Ede & Sons22 Mar 2019active£6m
Geoff Phillips & Son Plant Hire22 Mar 2019active£6m
JM Plant Hire1130436522 Mar 2019active£6m
Mark Watkins Haulage Ltd0964935422 Mar 2019active£6m
Nick Richards Digger HIre22 Mar 2019active£6m
A R Haddy & Son Ltd0063469722 Mar 2019active£6m
Acland Plant Hire Ltd0535153422 Mar 2019active£6m
Allen & Lock Ltd0025938522 Mar 2019active£6m
Aqua Rod south west Ltd0464628122 Mar 2019active£6m
B Watton Plant Hire22 Mar 2019active£6m
Brian Wenmoth22 Mar 2019active£6m
Bond Timber22 Mar 2019active£6m
Chris Harris plant hire22 Mar 2019active£6m
CIB LELLO PLANT HIRE LTD0516512522 Mar 2019active£6m
Clear-flow Ltd0459491522 Mar 2019active£6m
D A Giles Ltd0650212222 Mar 2019active£6m
Dan Hirst Agricultural Contractor22 Mar 2019active£6m
Demolition South West Ltd0950078922 Mar 2019active£6m
Duo Operations0750534122 Mar 2019active£6m
E. Hooper & Sons (Fraddon) Ltd0069358422 Mar 2019active£6m
G A CARLYON22 Mar 2019active£6m
G J Ruddock1564801522 Mar 2019active£6m
G Skinner & Son22 Mar 2019active£6m
Glanville Cleansing Ltd T/A Glanville Environmental22 Mar 2019active£6m
gm contractorsSC60245922 Mar 2019active£6m
Hirst Construction0410741022 Mar 2019active£6m
Huse Transport22 Mar 2019active£6m
J G MATTHEWS & EJ DUNSTAN22 Mar 2019active£6m
J S & M CHAPMAN22 Mar 2019active£6m
Jack Kingdon22 Mar 2019active£6m
James Thomas Tarmacadam Contractors Ltd0616804122 Mar 2019active£6m
John Mitchell Transport Ltd0398130522 Mar 2019active£6m
M W LEAH22 Mar 2019active£6m
N Hopson Haulage22 Mar 2019active£6m
Nick Ferris Skip HIre Ltd0429976722 Mar 2019active£6m
Pellows Waste Disposal Services Ltd0337732922 Mar 2019active£6m
PR Weldhen22 Mar 2019active£6m
R.C.COOK DIGGER HIRE22 Mar 2019active£6m
RJ Trevail22 Mar 2019active£6m
RTC PLANT HIRE LTD0650605822 Mar 2019active£6m
RZT Ltd22 Mar 2019active£6m
Sandoe and Sons1689105822 Mar 2019active£6m
SID CHAPMAN DIGGERHIRE22 Mar 2019active£6m
South West Sweepers Ltd1028982622 Mar 2019active£6m
T.A. Hoskin & Son22 Mar 2019active£6m
Wagner Plant Ltd0947996022 Mar 2019active£6m
Malcolm Hoskin Plant Hire22 Mar 2019active£6m
Lanes Group0378448622 Mar 2019active£6m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeOperated Plant Hire
  2. Award noticeOperated Plant Hire

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Corserv Ltd