Contracts Finder · Award

Open Space Strategy

A public procurement published by Swale Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£29.5k
Award value
£29.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This is to advertise an opportunity for the Open Space Strategy. This opportunity can be found by following the link below; https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/procontract/supplier.nsf/frm_opportunity?openForm&contract_id=CONTRACT-A3FG-DU8DOD&opp_id=OPP-HIS-A4ND-XQ2GMO&search_id=&org_id=ORG-KENT-94UJTU&from=supplier_home Additional information: Please go to the Kent Business Portal to register your interest, obtain the ITT and upload to the Portal prior to the closing date. https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/procontract/supplier.nsf/frm_opportunity?openForm&contract_id=CONTRACT-A3FG-DU8DOD&opp_id=OPP-HIS-A4ND-XQ2GMO&search_id=&org_id=ORG-KENT-94UJTU&from=supplier_home

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
98000000 — Other community, social and personal services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£29,484
Tender value
£29,484
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
21 Mar 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Knight Kavanagh & Page Ltd0914503224 Dec 2015active£29.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeOpen Space Strategy
  2. Award noticeOpen Space Strategy

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Swale Borough Council