Contracts Finder · Award

Open-Source Internet Intelligence and Investigation Platform

A public procurement published by WEST YORKSHIRE COMBINED AUTHORITY via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£69.2k
Award value
£69.2k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Awarded contract following a call off from G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14) for an end-to-end secure and auditable mis attributable internet investigation software solution to allow for the discovery, capture and presentation of internet-based evidence, whilst maintaining legislative compliance and evidential chain preservation.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£69,168
Tender value
£69,168
First published
27 Aug 2025
Last updated
27 Aug 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Internet Investigation Solutions-iis14 Aug 2025active£69.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeOpen-Source Internet Intelligence and Investigation Platform

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from WEST YORKSHIRE COMBINED AUTHORITY