Contracts Finder · Award

On-Farm Kill and Carcase Collection Services Framework

A public procurement published by Animal and Plant Health Agency via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£7.3m
Award value
£3.6m
Tender value
15
Suppliers
30
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Framework Agreement will be for the delivery of On Farm Kill, Droving and Herding and Carcase Collection Services in nine (9) Geographical Regions across England, Wales and Scotland.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
77100000 — Agricultural services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£7,264,000
Tender value
£3,632,000
First published
19 May 2023
Last updated
19 May 2023
View the original notice

Awards

30 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
UK Farmcare Ltd0754857029 Apr 2023active£3.6m
Peake (GB) Ltd0266856429 Apr 2023active£3.6m
flanders fallen stock limited1141578129 Apr 2023active£3.6m
SecAnim Ltd0045763429 Apr 2023active£3.6m
Douglas Brothers Limited0331659529 Apr 2023active£3.6m
F M Caine & Sons1118388229 Apr 2023active£3.6m
Martlands29 Apr 2023active£3.6m
DAVID A HARRISON1177888129 Apr 2023active£3.6m
Harry Hawkins29 Apr 2023active£3.6m
Cremtor LTD1347327729 Apr 2023active£3.6m
Dundas Chemical Company (Mosspark) LtdSC03354429 Apr 2023active£3.6m
Leo Group Ltd0426687729 Apr 2023active£3.6m
Charman Ag29 Apr 2023active£3.6m
PET DIVINE LTD1288226029 Apr 2023active£3.6m
John Warren ABP Ltd29 Apr 2023active£3.6m
UK Farmcare Ltd0754857029 Apr 2023active£3.6m
Peake (GB) Ltd0266856429 Apr 2023active£3.6m
flanders fallen stock limited1141578129 Apr 2023active£3.6m
SecAnim Ltd0045763429 Apr 2023active£3.6m
Douglas Brothers Limited0331659529 Apr 2023active£3.6m
F M Caine & Sons1118388229 Apr 2023active£3.6m
Martlands29 Apr 2023active£3.6m
DAVID A HARRISON1177888129 Apr 2023active£3.6m
Harry Hawkins29 Apr 2023active£3.6m
Cremtor LTD1347327729 Apr 2023active£3.6m
Dundas Chemical Company (Mosspark) LtdSC03354429 Apr 2023active£3.6m
Leo Group Ltd0426687729 Apr 2023active£3.6m
Charman Ag29 Apr 2023active£3.6m
PET DIVINE LTD1288226029 Apr 2023active£3.6m
John Warren ABP Ltd29 Apr 2023active£3.6m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeOn-Farm Kill and Carcase Collection Services Framework
  2. Award noticeOn-Farm Kill and Carcase Collection Services Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes