Contracts Finder · Tender

OH - Development Consultants - PP729

A public procurement published by ORBIT GROUP LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£15m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
2
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

Orbit Homes (2020) Limited require the provision of architectural and employers agent services in respect of new developments for social housing and related construction procured on a framework agreement to provide services, primarily in respect of the Group's development programme. The services will be precisely delineated at each call-off by reference to the following designations:- Architects Services (for affordable) and Employers Agent Services (for affordable). Projects will be newbuild and rehabilitation or redevelopment of existing premises may be involved. Architectural & EA services will be separate Lots. It is envisaged that Orbit Homes will appoint 6 contractors per Lot. The fra…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
71311000 — Civil engineering consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£15,000,000
First published
21 Dec 2016
Last updated
19 Jan 2017
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeOH - Development Consultants - PP729
  2. Tender amendmentOH - Development Consultants - PP729

Frameworks & programmes

More from ORBIT GROUP LIMITED