Find a Tender · Contract

OG-Media Buying Services - PP1054

A public procurement published by Orbit Group Limited via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£1.2m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Orbit Group Limited seeks to engage an agency partner with whom to develop and deliver a comprehensive media buying and consultancy service which will generate sustained strength and profile for the company with which to drive recognition, sales and a positive profile. The service will be carried out with our Orbit Homes division. This contract will be for a period of 3 years with an optional 1-year extension to be activated by Orbit Group Limited if required.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
79340000 — Advertising and marketing services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£1,200,000
First published
24 Jul 2023
Last updated
13 Feb 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Focus Agency Group03378775active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeOG-Media Buying Services - PP1054
  2. Award,contractOG-Media Buying Services - PP1054

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Orbit Group Limited