Contracts Finder · Award

Ofwat 2018-19 Pulse Surveys

A public procurement published by WATER SERVICES REGULATION AUTHORITY via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£12.5k
Award value
£12.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Currently Ofwat's Pulse (staff) surveys are conducted in-house relying on a small number of people within the organisation to deliver it. Looking into the future we want to have meaningful and comparable results within the wider Civil Service (Civil Service People Survey ((CSPS)). This will also improve the level of resilience and reduce our reliance on a small number of people within the organisation. To support our transition from our current in-house approach we require a Supplier to deploy our Pulse survey in December 2018/January 2019 and report to Senior Leadership Team in January/February 2019, followed by a further Pulse survey in the Spring (2019). Additional information:…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79311000 — Survey services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£12,455
Tender value
£12,455
First published
18 Jan 2019
Last updated
18 Jan 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
O.R.C. INTERNATIONAL LTD.17 Oct 2018active£12.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeOfwat 2018-19 Pulse Surveys

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from WATER SERVICES REGULATION AUTHORITY