Contracts Finder · Award

OEP Hosting Website & CMS Content

A public procurement published by Defra Network eTendering Portal via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£48.5k
Award value
£48.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

OEP Hosting Website & CMS Content

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48810000 — Information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£48,520
Tender value
£48,520
First published
23 Apr 2021
Last updated
23 Apr 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CIVIC Computing LtdSC22192524 Mar 2021active£48.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeOEP Hosting Website & CMS Content

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Defra Network eTendering Portal

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "OEP Hosting Website & CMS Content"?

OEP Hosting Website & CMS Content is a UK public-sector procurement published by Defra Network eTendering Portal via Contracts Finder.

Has "OEP Hosting Website & CMS Content" been awarded?

Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £48,520. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".

Which suppliers are involved in "OEP Hosting Website & CMS Content"?

1 supplier is linked: CIVIC Computing Ltd.

What is "OEP Hosting Website & CMS Content" worth?

The reported award value is £48,520.

When was "OEP Hosting Website & CMS Content" published?

It was first published on 23 Apr 2021 and last updated on 23 Apr 2021, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable