Contracts Finder · Award

Occupational Therapy to Improve Educational Outcomes

A public procurement published by Stockton Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£150k
Award value
£300k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Occupational Therapy Capacity Building in mainstream and EMS schools and call offs for direct work with individual pupils.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£150,000
Tender value
£300,000
First published
6 Aug 2024
Last updated
6 Aug 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Future Steps Children's Occupational Therapy Consultancy LT5 Aug 2024active£150k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeOccupational Therapy to Improve Educational Outcomes

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Stockton Borough Council