Contracts Finder · Award
Occupational Health services
A public procurement published by NHS Business Services Authority via Contracts Finder.
- £2.4m
- Award value
- £1.2m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 3
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** The Provision of an Occupational Health Service. Accessed by NHSBSA Employees as well as NHS Counter Fraud Authority, NHS Graduate Scheme, NHS England and Improvement and NHS Health Research Authority. This Contract is awarded by Further Competition to Duradiamond Healthcare (Trading as Health Partners OH Limited). This was awarded through the Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6182 (Occupational Health, Employee Assistance Programmes and Eye Care Services) Lot 2. The Provision of the service is to cover and Occupational Health Service that provides Employee and Manager Health Referrals, Ill Health Retirement, Workstation…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 85312310 — Guidance services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £2,366,019
- Tender value
- £1,183,010
- First published
- 5 Aug 2022
- Last updated
- 17 Nov 2022
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duradiamond Healthcare trading as Health Partners | — | 24 Jul 2022 | active | £1.2m |
| Duradiamond Healthcare trading as Health Partners | — | 24 Jul 2022 | active | £1.2m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from NHS Business Services Authority