Contracts Finder · Award

Occupational Health Services

A public procurement published by CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£189.3k
Award value
£189.3k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

CPI have a requirement for the ongoing provision of occupational health services. Please refer to the tender documentation on https://ne1procurementservices.com/ for more information.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
85147000 — Company health services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£189,330
Tender value
£189,330
First published
5 Nov 2020
Last updated
1 Feb 2021
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Abbott Healthcare Connections Limited0591831022 Dec 2020active£189.3k
Business Health Partners Ltd.0761119222 Dec 2020active£189.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeOccupational Health Services
  2. Tender amendmentOccupational Health Services
  3. Award noticeOccupational Health Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED