Contracts Finder · Award

Occupational Health Provision Services Contract.

A public procurement published by Northern Housing Consortium Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£250k
Award value
£550k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Administrative healthcare services. Health services. Miscellaneous health services. Company health services. This Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) is managed by the Northern Housing Consortium on behalf of the In-communities Group Ltd for an Occupational Health Provision Services contract to be provided within the Bradford district to In-Communities staff. This Tender is offered as a single contract for all Occupational Health (OH) which includes fast track physiotherapy and an Employee Assist Programme (EAP) for the Incommunities Group.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
75122000 — Administrative healthcare services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£250,000
Tender value
£550,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Airedale NHS Foundation Trust16 May 2016active£250k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeOccupational Health Provision Services Contract.

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes