Contracts Finder · Award
NYP IT Health Check
A public procurement published by South Yorkshire Police Headquarters via Contracts Finder.
- £132.7k
- Award value
- £133k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This is a contract award notice for the renewal of North Yorkshire Police's IT Health Check. The contract has been awarded on the behalf of The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for North Yorkshire and will expire 30th September 2022 with the option to extend a further 24 months.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £132,728
- Tender value
- £133,000
- First published
- 2 Dec 2020
- Last updated
- 2 Dec 2020
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERTEK GROUP PLC | 04267576 | 14 Sept 2020 | active | £132.7k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from South Yorkshire Police Headquarters