Contracts Finder · Award

NUN - Finlock Gutter Replacement 17/18 - AWARD

A public procurement published by Coventry - Solihull - Warwickshire via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
£1m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This contract is for the safe removal of Concrete Finlock gutters and replacement with uPVC fascia, soffits and rain water goods to a number of Council owned Housing Properties located in the Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough including all necessary tenant liaison. A list of the properties on the programme can be found In 'Section 3 - Priced Tender Summary'.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45261320 — Guttering work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£1,000,000
First published
20 Jun 2017
Last updated
20 Jun 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Bell Decorating Group Limited24 May 2017active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNUN - Finlock Gutter Replacement 17/18 - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Coventry - Solihull - Warwickshire