Contracts Finder · Award

(NU1589-66) Google Analytics 360 License and Analytics Support

A public procurement published by Newcastle University via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£162.2k
Award value
£80k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

We are seeking a supplier to provide Google Analytics 360 License and analytics support. There are three individual elements of this requirement, which are detailed below:\\r\r • GA360 Licence Renewal\\r\r • GA4/GTM Audit and Recommendations\\r\r • GA4/GTM Annual Retainer\\r\r GA360 Licence Renewal\\r\r We are seeking to appoint a Google Analytics 360 suite sales partner to support Newcastle University in the renewal of our existing Google Analytics and Google Tag manager 360 license and to provide ongoing support. Specifically:\\r\r • Analytics 360 license\\r\r • Tag manager 360 license\\r\r • Implementation and ongoing support \\r\r GA4/GTM Audit and Recom…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79000000 — Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£162,180
Tender value
£80,000
First published
25 Jul 2022
Last updated
26 Jul 2022
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Crunch DMC Ltd0624942421 Jul 2022active£84.2k
Crunch DMC Ltd0624942421 Jul 2022active£77.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice(NU1589-66) Google Analytics 360 License and Analytics Support
  2. Tender notice(NU1589-66) Google Analytics 360 License and Analytics Support
  3. Award notice(NU1589-66) Google Analytics 360 License and Analytics Support

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Newcastle University