Find a Tender · Contract

NPR SOBC Development Partner

A public procurement published by Transport for the North via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Contract
Stage

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
CPV classification
79400000 — Business and management consultancy and related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
13 Apr 2021
Last updated
13 Apr 2021
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
PA Consultancy Services Limited14795548active
PA Consultancy Service Limitedactive

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. AwardUpdate,contractUpdateNPR SOBC Development Partner

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Transport for the North

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "NPR SOBC Development Partner"?

NPR SOBC Development Partner is a UK public-sector procurement published by Transport for the North via Find a Tender.

Has "NPR SOBC Development Partner" been awarded?

Yes — 2 awards are recorded. The current lifecycle stage is "Contract".

Which suppliers are involved in "NPR SOBC Development Partner"?

2 suppliers are linked: PA Consultancy Services Limited, PA Consultancy Service Limited.

When was "NPR SOBC Development Partner" published?

It was first published on 13 Apr 2021 and last updated on 13 Apr 2021, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable