Contracts Finder · Award

Norton Community Primary School

A public procurement published by North Yorkshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£196.5k
Award value
£195k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Additional School Accommodation at Norton Community Primary School.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£196,491
Tender value
£195,000
First published
4 Apr 2018
Last updated
4 Apr 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Simpson (York) Ltd0084772123 Jul 2017active£196.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNorton Community Primary School

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from North Yorkshire County Council

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Norton Community Primary School"?

Norton Community Primary School is a UK public-sector procurement published by North Yorkshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Has "Norton Community Primary School" been awarded?

Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £196,491. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".

Which suppliers are involved in "Norton Community Primary School"?

1 supplier is linked: Simpson (York) Ltd.

What is "Norton Community Primary School" worth?

The reported award value is £196,491.

When was "Norton Community Primary School" published?

It was first published on 4 Apr 2018 and last updated on 4 Apr 2018, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable