Contracts Finder · Award
North Sea Transition Plan - Consultation Response Analysis
A public procurement published by DESNZ via Contracts Finder.
- £89.7k
- Award value
- £97.5k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***Please note that this is an award notice and not a call for competition*** This procurement was awarded following a competitive procurement exercise via the RM6126 Research and Insights DPS under the following filters: Research Methods > Analysis and Modelling - Content Analysis - Thematic Analysis The Department for Energy Security and Net Zero (DESNZ) launched a consultation on the North Sea's Energy Future on Wednesday 5th March 2025, and the Department have a requirement to procure services to analyse the responses that they will receive from the consultation. Responses to the consultation will support the delivery of the government's commitment not to issue new…
Key details
- Buyer
- DESNZ
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 71621000 — Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £89,740
- Tender value
- £97,500
- First published
- 2 May 2025
- Last updated
- 2 May 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZK Analytics Limited | 09217478 | 29 Apr 2025 | active | £89.7k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from DESNZ