Find a Tender · Contract

NO2 Exit Modelling

A public procurement published by Portsmouth City Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Traffic & air quality modelling for the Clean Air Zone (CAZ)

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
complete
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
24 Mar 2026
Last updated
24 Mar 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Faithful+Gouldactive

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award,contractNO2 Exit Modelling

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Portsmouth City Council

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "NO2 Exit Modelling"?

NO2 Exit Modelling is a UK public-sector procurement published by Portsmouth City Council via Find a Tender.

Has "NO2 Exit Modelling" been awarded?

Yes — 1 award is recorded. The current lifecycle stage is "Contract".

Which suppliers are involved in "NO2 Exit Modelling"?

1 supplier is linked: Faithful+Gould.

When was "NO2 Exit Modelling" published?

It was first published on 24 Mar 2026 and last updated on 24 Mar 2026, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable