Contracts Finder · Award

No-Scalpel Vasectomy Service

A public procurement published by NHS South Tyneside Clinical Commissioning Group via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£25.5m
Award value
£25.5m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) on behalf of NHS South Tyneside Clinical Commissioning Group have awarded a contract for No-Scalpel Vasectomy Service.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85100000 — Health services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£25,497,589
Tender value
£25,497,589
First published
23 Feb 2022
Last updated
23 Feb 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
MSI Reproductive Choices0110220823 Feb 2022active£25.5m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNo-Scalpel Vasectomy Service

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS South Tyneside Clinical Commissioning Group

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "No-Scalpel Vasectomy Service"?

No-Scalpel Vasectomy Service is a UK public-sector procurement published by NHS South Tyneside Clinical Commissioning Group via Contracts Finder.

Has "No-Scalpel Vasectomy Service" been awarded?

Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £25,497,589. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".

Which suppliers are involved in "No-Scalpel Vasectomy Service"?

1 supplier is linked: MSI Reproductive Choices.

What is "No-Scalpel Vasectomy Service" worth?

The reported award value is £25,497,589.

When was "No-Scalpel Vasectomy Service" published?

It was first published on 23 Feb 2022 and last updated on 23 Feb 2022, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable