Contracts Finder · Award

NHSLA.EOE.346 - Faculty Framework

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£135k
Award value
£45k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
3
Awards
4
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The contract covers the provision of up to 4 x cohorts of a Primary Care Leadership Development Programme, delivered via a series of virtual workshops.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85100000 — Health services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£135,000
Tender value
£45,000
First published
2 Mar 2022
Last updated
28 Nov 2022
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Altogether Better15 Feb 2022active£45k
Altogether Better15 Feb 2022active£45k
Altogether Better15 Feb 2022active£45k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNHSLA.EOE.346 - Faculty Framework
  2. Award noticeNHSLA.EOE.346 - Faculty Framework
  3. Award updateNHSLA.EOE.346 - Faculty Framework
  4. Award noticeNHSLA.EOE.346 - Faculty Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England