Contracts Finder · Award

NHSLA.EOE.345 - Participant Support: Leading for System Change Programme

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£143.1k
Award value
£47.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
3
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The requirement is the provision of a support service for East of England regionally delivered system leadership programme participants, which will complement their formal learning, and support them to work on real-world practical pan-sector issues.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
75122000 — Administrative healthcare services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£143,100
Tender value
£47,700
First published
3 Feb 2022
Last updated
18 Apr 2023
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Rook Tree Business Solutions ltd0736436531 Dec 2021active£47.7k
Rook Tree Business Solutions ltd0736436531 Dec 2021active£47.7k
Rook Tree Business Solutions ltd0736436531 Dec 2021active£47.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNHSLA.EOE.345 - Participant Support: Leading for System Change Programme
  2. Award noticeNHSLA.EOE.345 - Participant Support: Leading for System Change Programme
  3. Award noticeNHSLA.EOE.345 - Participant Support: Leading for System Change Programme

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England