Contracts Finder · Award
NHSBT1368 - BBMR Insurance
A public procurement published by NHS Blood & Transplant via Contracts Finder.
Contracts FinderAward
- —
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Framework CCS RM6020 Lot 1 - mini competition Award Notice for NHSBT1368 (NHS Blood and Transplant )
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 66518000 — Insurance brokerage and agency services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 3 Nov 2020
- Last updated
- 3 Nov 2020
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Towers Watson | FC035970 | 20 Oct 2020 | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from NHS Blood & Transplant