Contracts Finder · Award

NHS Providers Membership Fee

A public procurement published by Nottingham University Hospital NHS Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£104.2k
Award value
£34.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
3
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NHS Providers is a membership organisation for NHS hospitals which helps shape and influence financial, policy and regulatory frameworks which impact on NHS Trusts.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
98100000 — Membership organisation services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£104,205
Tender value
£34,735
First published
27 Jul 2022
Last updated
4 Aug 2022
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
NHS Providers13 Apr 2022active£34.7k
NHS Providers13 Apr 2022active£34.7k
NHS Providers13 Apr 2022active£34.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNHS Providers Membership Fee
  2. Award noticeNHS Providers Membership Fee
  3. Award noticeNHS Providers Membership Fee

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Nottingham University Hospital NHS Trust