Contracts Finder · Award

NHS People Promise Exemplar Programme evaluation

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£113.7k
Award value
£54.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The aim of the programme is to test the assumption that optimum delivery of all NHS People Promise interventions delivered in one place simultaneously can deliver improved staff experience and retention outcomes - beyond the sum of the individual components.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85100000 — Health services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£113,694
Tender value
£54,847
First published
1 Jul 2022
Last updated
7 Jul 2022
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust29 Jun 2022active£58.8k
South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust29 Jun 2022active£54.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNHS People Promise Exemplar Programme evaluation
  2. Award noticeNHS People Promise Exemplar Programme evaluation

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England