Find a Tender · Tender

NHS Lothian Danderhall Medical Practice

A public procurement published by NHS Lothian via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderTender
Award value
£3.2m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

Lothian Health Board (more commonly known as NHS Lothian) (“NHS Lothian”) placed an advertisement on the Public Contracts Scotland website for a Route 3 Procurement on February 16th, 2023, seeking expressions of interest from any parties interested in providing primary medical services to patients in the Danderhall area. This requirement has arisen due to the resignation of the previous contractor providing primary medical services located at Danderhall Medical Practice, The Robertson Medical Centre, 85 Newton Church Road, Danderhall, Midlothian EH22 1LX to a list of approximately 4,400 patients. The practice is currently being operated on a temporary basis under a Health Board Primary Med…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
85121000 — Medical practice services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£3,160,000
First published
16 Feb 2023
Last updated
16 Feb 2023
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeNHS Lothian Danderhall Medical Practice

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS Lothian