Contracts Finder · Award

NHS login - Bulk SMS 24 / 25

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.6m
Award value
£1.6m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This service is a Bulk secondary SMS provider for the key live NHS login service. This service facilitates SMS to patients registering for the NHS login service, to access their patient records, order repeat prescriptions, make GP appointments, and request vaccination boosters in line with the Mobile First initiative. This is a backup service to ensure continuity of service and to prevent any downtime.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
64212200 — Enhanced Messaging Service (EMS) services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,581,131
Tender value
£1,581,131
First published
3 Dec 2024
Last updated
3 Dec 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Commify UK Limited trading as VOODOO21 Jul 2024active£1.6m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNHS login - Bulk SMS 24 / 25

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England