Contracts Finder · Award

NHS Health Checks Programme in Harrow

A public procurement published by Harrow Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£750k
Award value
£750k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The NHS Health Checks programme is a cardiovascular check for adults aged 40-74 without a pre-existing condition and who have not had an NHS Health Check in the last five years. It is a statutory requirement on the local authority to deliver the programme.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£750,000
Tender value
£750,000
First published
8 Nov 2018
Last updated
14 Mar 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Harrow Health CIC12 Feb 2019active£750k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeNHS Health Checks Programme in Harrow
  2. Award noticeNHS Health Checks Programme in Harrow

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Harrow Council