Contracts Finder · Award
NHS Health Checks Catch-Up Programme - AWARD
A public procurement published by Hampshire County Council via Contracts Finder.
- £1.1m
- Award value
- £1.4m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Hampshire County Council invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to be considered for selection to tender for NHS Health Checks Catch-Up Programme. The Contract will commence on 01 April 2023 and will be for a period of 1 year (with the option to extend for a further 2 years). Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire, and complete and submit the tender return document together with any supporting information requested by 14:00 hrs on Thursday 04 January 2024. How to obtain the Tender Documents The Tender documents can be acc…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 85000000 — Health and social work services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £1,091,050
- Tender value
- £1,445,000
- First published
- 13 Mar 2024
- Last updated
- 13 Mar 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randox Laboratories Ltd | NI015738 | 13 Mar 2024 | active | £1.1m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Hampshire County Council