Contracts Finder · Award

NHS Health Checks - 2022

A public procurement published by Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.5m
Award value
£2.5m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Exemption

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,510,000
Tender value
£2,510,000
First published
25 Jul 2022
Last updated
26 Jul 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Connect Healthcare Rotherham CIC1064896020 Jul 2022active£1.3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNHS Health Checks - 2022
  2. Award updateNHS Health Checks - 2022

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council