Contracts Finder · Tender

NHS Framework Agreement - National Generic Pharmaceuticals

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£216m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

NHS Framework Agreement for the supply of National Generic Pharmaceuticals Offer reference number: CM/PHG/17/5542 Period of framework agreement: Dates detailed below with options to extend up to a maximum period of 48 months Potential periods of call-offs under the framework agreement: 100% Products: All Regions: 01/03/2019 to 28/02/2021 (24 months) 33% Hospital Only Products: CESW 01/03/2019 to 31/07/2019 (5 months) LSNE 01/03/2019 to 31/07/2019 (5 months) NWLN 01/03/2019 to 31/07/2019 (5 months) Estimated Value of £216,000,000.00 reflects the initial period only

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
33600000 — Pharmaceutical products
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£216,000,000
First published
21 Jun 2018
Last updated
21 Jun 2018
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeNHS Framework Agreement - National Generic Pharmaceuticals

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England