Contracts Finder · Award

NHS Education Contract-Middlesex University

A public procurement published by Health Education England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.9m
Award value
£937.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Education Training

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,875,618
Tender value
£937,809
First published
8 Feb 2022
Last updated
14 Apr 2023
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Middlesex University31 Aug 2021active£937.8k
Middlesex University31 Aug 2021active£937.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNHS Education Contract-Middlesex University
  2. Award noticeNHS Education Contract-Middlesex University

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Health Education England