Contracts Finder · Award

NHS-CILT(UK) Learning & Development Academy

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.8m
Award value
£1.4m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

deliver a bespoke programme that will be designed around the NHS operations but still align and offer nationally recognised CILT(UK) accreditation

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,812,500
Tender value
£1,406,250
First published
22 Oct 2024
Last updated
14 Feb 2025
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Chartered Institute of Logistics and Transport3 Oct 2024active£1.4m
Chartered Institute of Logistics and Transport3 Oct 2024active£1.4m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNHS-CILT(UK) Learning & Development Academy
  2. Award noticeNHS-CILT(UK) Learning & Development Academy

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England