Contracts Finder · Award

NHS App - Outcold Collector - 24/25

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£16.1k
Award value
£16.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Kubernetes is a platform for doing high reliability hosting and management of applications. Kubernetes is the platform used to host and serve the NHS App.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72260000 — Software-related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£16,140
Tender value
£16,140
First published
3 Sept 2024
Last updated
3 Sept 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Outcold Solutions LLC7 Aug 2024active£16.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNHS App - Outcold Collector - 24/25

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England