Find a Tender · Contract
NHMF Frameworx Disability Adaptations Framework Agreements 2023
A public procurement published by NHMF (NPC) LIMITED via Find a Tender.
- —
- Award value
- £300m
- Tender value
- 9
- Suppliers
- 9
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
NHMF Frameworx on behalf of NHMF (NPC) members wishes to appoint a number of Contractors, to two Frameworks, one for Direct Awards, and one for Mini-Competitions. NPC envisages appointing up to 30 suppliers to each Framework. Further details can be found in the Invitation to Tender (ITT). The Frameworks are national covering England, Wales, Scotland and Northern Ireland with the ability to operate in specific geographical regions.
Key details
- Buyer
- NHMF (NPC) LIMITED
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 45000000 — Construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £300,000,000
- First published
- 20 Oct 2023
- Last updated
- 9 Feb 2024
Awards
9 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Building & Maintenance Services Ltd | 06659934 | — | active | — |
| ATS Gas Services Ltd | NI631651 | — | active | — |
| CLC Contractors Limited | — | — | active | — |
| EffectAble Construction Services Limited | 04002709 | — | active | — |
| CARDO (WALES & WEST) LIMITED | 07966669 | — | active | — |
| Pilon Ltd | 05175644 | — | active | — |
| R & M WILLIAMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED | 04716632 | — | active | — |
| Saltash Enterprises Ltd | 01977118 | — | active | — |
| T Brown Group Limited | 01006630 | — | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
- Advanced Building & Maintenance Services LtdCompanies House 06659934
- ATS Gas Services LtdCompanies House NI631651
- CLC Contractors Limited
- EffectAble Construction Services LimitedCompanies House 04002709
- CARDO (WALES & WEST) LIMITEDCompanies House 07966669
- Pilon LtdCompanies House 05175644
- R & M WILLIAMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDCompanies House 04716632
- Saltash Enterprises LtdCompanies House 01977118
- T Brown Group LimitedCompanies House 01006630
Frameworks & programmes
More from NHMF (NPC) LIMITED