Contracts Finder · Award
NGCN Technical & Programmatic Services
A public procurement published by DIGITAL DEFENCE LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £143.1k
- Award value
- £143.1k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
TBC pending conclusion of further competition
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 71356300 — Technical support services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £143,060
- Tender value
- £143,060
- First published
- 26 Feb 2025
- Last updated
- 26 Feb 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C3IA Solutions Limited | 05746584 | 1 Nov 2024 | active | £143.1k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from DIGITAL DEFENCE LIMITED
FAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "NGCN Technical & Programmatic Services"?
NGCN Technical & Programmatic Services is a UK public-sector procurement published by DIGITAL DEFENCE LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
Has "NGCN Technical & Programmatic Services" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £143,060. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "NGCN Technical & Programmatic Services"?
1 supplier is linked: C3IA Solutions Limited.
What is "NGCN Technical & Programmatic Services" worth?
The reported award value is £143,060.
When was "NGCN Technical & Programmatic Services" published?
It was first published on 26 Feb 2025 and last updated on 26 Feb 2025, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable