Contracts Finder · Award

Newton Aycliffe Leisure Centre-Pool Circulation System

A public procurement published by Durham County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£41k
Award value
£42.9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply & fit main pool circulation system

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
43324100 — Equipment for swimming pools
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£41,000
Tender value
£42,890
First published
3 Jan 2020
Last updated
3 Jan 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
FT LEISURE LTD.12 Nov 2019active£41k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNewton Aycliffe Leisure Centre-Pool Circulation System

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Durham County Council