Contracts Finder · Award

New County Offices

A public procurement published by Buckinghamshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£22.7k
Award value
£24k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply and Fit replacement windows and doors

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45453000 — Overhaul and refurbishment work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£22,695
Tender value
£24,000
First published
27 Jun 2019
Last updated
27 Jun 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
3D Aluminium Plas Ltd26 Jun 2019active£22.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNew County Offices

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Buckinghamshire County Council