Contracts Finder · Award

Neuromodulation Devices and Associated Products

A public procurement published by NHS SUPPLY CHAIN via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
£353
Tender value
15
Suppliers
15
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

OJEU Ref - 2018/S 186-419659 CPV codes - 33158210, 31711140, 33100000, 33124100, 33124130, 33124130, 33140000, 33141200, 33141210, 33141240, 33141310, 33141320, 33141323, 33141620, 33190000, 33698000, 38434540, 42122410 NHSSC seeks to establish a non-exclusive Framework Agreement (FAG) for supply to NHSSC customer basevia the EDirect Route. The FAG is for the supply of neuromodulation devices and assoc. products incl. but notlimited to: - rechargeable and non-rechargeable implantable pulse generators (IPGs) and Assoc. products, - external nerve stimulators and assoc. products, - radio frequency generators and assoc. products, and - intrathecal drug delivery pumps. The FAG contai…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
33158210 — Stimulator
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£353
First published
2 Oct 2018
Last updated
30 Oct 2019
View the original notice

Awards

15 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Axonics Modulation Technologies U.K. Limited0962265327 Nov 2018active
Bioinduction Limited27 Nov 2018active
Boston Scientific0272962627 Nov 2018active
Edge Medical Ltd0788431727 Nov 2018active
electroCore Inc27 Nov 2018active
Finetech Medical Limited27 Nov 2018active
Freedom Neuro BV27 Nov 2018active
Mainstay Medical International Plc27 Nov 2018active
MEDTRONIC LIMITED0107080727 Nov 2018active
Nevro Medical Limited0726855027 Nov 2018active
Optimus Medical Limited0825482227 Nov 2018active
P14 Medical Limited1091118727 Nov 2018active
Polar Medical Limited0989584527 Nov 2018active
LIVANOVA UK LIMITED0516478427 Nov 2018active
Abbott Medical U.K. Limited0242390727 Nov 2018active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeNeuromodulation Devices and Associated Products
  2. Award noticeNeuromodulation Devices and Associated Products

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS SUPPLY CHAIN