Contracts Finder · Award

Network Resilience 3rd Party Data Centre

A public procurement published by London Borough of Islington via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£90.8k
Award value
£90.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Futurework requirement for an early closure of Newington Barrow Way and the IDS Cloud first strategy has led to a decision to host the resilient network landing zone (currently located in NBW) in a third party data-centre. All technical options have been considered and the most cost-effective approach which can be delivered in the time required is to host the resilient network landing zone in AdEPT's data-centre

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
30237110 — Network interfaces
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£90,750
Tender value
£90,750
First published
14 Mar 2024
Last updated
14 Mar 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ADEPT TECHNOLOGY GROUP PLC10 Mar 2023active£90.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNetwork Resilience 3rd Party Data Centre

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from London Borough of Islington