Contracts Finder · Award

Net Zero Carbon Roadmap

A public procurement published by Defra Network eTendering Portal via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£173k
Award value
£137k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

- Identify technology changes which could be implemented across the FCRM supply chain and asset management to reduce carbon intensity. - Trial three ways to help make low carbon choices in FCRM investments. - Develop different annual emissions road maps for reaching the 2030 and 2050 targets, based on different scenarios on total costs, pace of carbon reduction and impact on flood resilience outcomes. This will provide an evidence base for the Environment Agency to make an informed strategic decision on the road map to 2030 and beyond to 2050.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79421200 — Project-design services other than for construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£173,000
Tender value
£137,000
First published
26 Mar 2021
Last updated
26 Mar 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Companies House30 Apr 2020active£173k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNet Zero Carbon Roadmap

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Defra Network eTendering Portal