Find a Tender · Contract

NEPRO x Financial Resilience

A public procurement published by The Association of North East Councils Limited via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£4bn
Award value
£4bn
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
7
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

NEPO seeks to establish a Framework for the provision of a Financial Resilience Solution (NEPRO x Financial Resilience). NEPO is seeking to establish a Solution for the supply of a suite of financial based services that can be deployed in a compliant and efficient manner to support public sector organisations in creating improved financial resilience under the banner of NEPRO x Financial Resilience. It is envisaged NEPRO x Financial Resilience will be delivered by a single or limited vendor / partner model to deliver this Solution. The Solution will be procured using the procedures outlined in the Procurement Act 2023 (PA 2023) The purpose of this Preliminary Market Engagement Notice is to…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
planning
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£4,000,000,000
Tender value
£4,000,000,000
First published
26 Feb 2025
Last updated
14 Apr 2026
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
GRANT THORNTON UK ADVISORY & TAX LLPOC4545335 Mar 2026pending£4bn
Ernst & Young LLP054589875 Mar 2026pending£4bn

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticeNEPRO x Financial Resilience
  2. Planning noticeNEPRO x Financial Resilience
  3. Tender noticeNEPRO x Financial Resilience
  4. Tender updateNEPRO x Financial Resilience
  5. Tender updateNEPRO x Financial Resilience
  6. Award,contractNEPRO x Financial Resilience
  7. Award,contractNEPRO x Financial Resilience

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The Association of North East Councils Limited