Contracts Finder · Award

NEPO502 Office Supplies

A public procurement published by Association Of North East Councils via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£30m
Award value
£30m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NEPO seeks to establish a Framework Agreement for the provision of office supplies. Included within the scope of the Framework Agreement are general office supplies and electronic office consumables divided into the following two lots: Lot 1 - General Office Supplies Lot 2 - Electronic Office Consumables This Framework Agreement will be a direct replacement for the current NEPO502 Office Supplies Framework Agreement which is due to expire January 31st 2021. The opportunity can be accessed via the NEPO eTender system. Suppliers wishing to be considered for this contract must register their expression of interest and submit a tender through the NEPO eTender System. If not already re…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
30100000 — Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£30,000,000
Tender value
£30,000,000
First published
28 Aug 2020
Last updated
11 Jan 2021
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Lyreco UK Ltd0044269611 Jan 2021active£30m
Banner Group Limited0551075811 Jan 2021active£30m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeNEPO502 Office Supplies
  2. Award noticeNEPO502 Office Supplies

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Association Of North East Councils